Folders |
2019 Results - Skyline Conference Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Just In Time Racing Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Skyline Conference Championships - 10/31/2019
Mount Saint Mary
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Sayra Raya FR Usmma 6:49.0 25:24.63 1
2 Kaleigh D'Arcy SR Usmma 6:54.4 25:44.81 2
3 Erin Lettieri SR Farmingdale St. 7:05.1 26:24.85 3
4 Meagan Haviland JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:07.1 26:32.12 4
5 Anna Grafton SO Usmma 7:09.1 26:39.64 5
6 Anna Lewis SR Usmma 7:10.0 26:43.07 6
7 Zoe Jabs JR Mount Saint Mary 7:12.5 26:52.22 7
8 Haley Maerz SR Purchase 7:15.7 27:04.08 8
9 Rebecca Zareva FR Suny Maritime 7:20.0 27:20.36 9
10 Carissa Buonerba SR Usmma 7:22.3 27:28.84 10
11 Rachel Zareva FR Suny Maritime 7:24.6 27:37.29 11
12 Brooke Jorstad SO Usmma 7:27.0 27:46.39 12
13 Karli Murphy SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:29.1 27:54.25 13
14 Alycia Haynes FR Farmingdale St. 7:29.4 27:55.37 14
15 Nicole Ferguson SR Farmingdale St. 7:32.6 28:07.29 15
16 Francesca Frasco SO Farmingdale St. 7:34.3 28:13.56 16
17 Virginia Poe JR Usmma 7:37.3 28:24.94 17
18 Briana Broccoli SR Usmma 7:37.5 28:25.39
19 Sandra Vivar Marin SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:38.7 28:29.87 18
20 Bethany Champlin SR Suny Maritime 7:40.6 28:36.91 19
21 Julia Boris SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:40.9 28:38.32 20
22 Samantha Papadopoulos JR Mount Saint Mary 7:41.5 28:40.61 21
23 Estee Brooks JR Yeshiva 7:41.6 28:40.84 22
24 Marlee Lopez JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:42.3 28:43.47 23
25 Caleigh Capek SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:45.3 28:54.42 24
26 Ashlyn Rivera FR Mount Saint Mary 7:49.3 29:09.61 25
27 Emily Venturi FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:51.5 29:17.56 26
28 Jennifer O'Connor SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:54.2 29:27.63
29 Alyssa DeGuzman SR Usmma 7:56.0 29:34.35
30 Aine Higgins SR Mount Saint Mary 7:56.6 29:36.89 27
31 Tiffany Paruolo FR Farmingdale St. 8:01.7 29:55.86 28
32 Valerie Bowman SR Usmma 8:04.0 30:04.34
33 Diamond Umunna SR Mount Saint Mary 8:06.5 30:13.60 29
34 Christina Anderson JR Manhattanville 8:11.0 30:30.44
35 Emma Warner FR Old Westbury 8:11.9 30:33.81 30
36 Samantha Reinebold SR Usmma 8:13.8 30:40.88
37 Alex Ehrhart JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:14.7 30:44.34
38 Alexandra Bergen SR Mount Saint Mary 8:15.4 30:46.72 31
39 Janey Bombara JR Sarah Lawrence 8:18.9 30:59.68 32
40 Fernanda Standora FR Sarah Lawrence 8:22.1 31:11.63 33
41 Meaghan Rohan SO Mount Saint Mary 8:25.0 31:22.73 34
42 Alexandra Palermo FR Purchase 8:27.4 31:31.61 35
43 Hailey Waltherns FR Farmingdale St. 8:29.8 31:40.50 36
44 Julianna Vanegas FR Purchase 8:33.2 31:53.33 37
45 Ariana Bolourchi JR Mt. St. Vincent 8:38.1 32:11.26 38
46 Sophia Ventura SO Yeshiva 8:40.4 32:19.91 39
47 Stephanie Surrusco SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:40.5 32:20.54
48 Alexis Buchanan SO St. Joseph's 8:43.7 32:32.24 40
49 Priya Patel FR Mount Saint Mary 8:44.2 32:34.08
50 Charlotte Anich SO Suny Maritime 8:50.1 32:56.28 41
51 Haley Perez JR Farmingdale St. 8:51.5 33:01.46 42
52 Mafe Garcia SR Usmma 8:52.7 33:05.76
53 Ashley Foccilonga FR Old Westbury 8:59.6 33:31.55 43
54 Daniella Alva SR St. Joseph's 9:03.8 33:47.37 44
55 Lemonia Strombos JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:04.6 33:50.26
56 Lea Perry JR Sarah Lawrence 9:06.7 33:57.94 45
57 Denae Wheeler SO Old Westbury 9:08.2 34:03.79 46
58 Elizabeth Payne SR Suny Maritime 9:15.6 34:31.21 47
59 Leeba Goldenhersch JR Yeshiva 9:17.4 34:37.82 48
60 Brenna Corr FR Farmingdale St. 9:18.1 34:40.39
61 Vicky Quinones SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:23.7 35:01.45
62 Celine Prenatt JR Suny Maritime 9:24.2 35:03.49 49
63 Yael Evgi SO Yeshiva 9:29.4 35:22.62 50
64 Joanne Kubat SO Mount Saint Mary 9:29.6 35:23.30
65 Raquel Ramirez FR St. Joseph's 9:29.7 35:23.86 51
66 Nazira Bah-Traore SR Farmingdale St. 9:33.4 35:37.77
67 Kylee Chambers FR Farmingdale St. 9:37.4 35:52.60
68 Abigail Steele JR Suny Maritime 9:40.4 36:03.65 52
69 Sarah Bowman FR Purchase 9:42.8 36:12.58 53
70 Maiya Foster-Daniels JR Mt. St. Vincent 9:44.2 36:18.05 54
71 Rachel Retter SO Yeshiva 9:46.0 36:24.64 55
72 Pyper Cline FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:56.2 37:02.55
73 Esther Vidal JR Yeshiva 10:01.9 37:23.78 56
74 Emmaluisa Riano SO Mt. St. Vincent 10:02.8 37:27.20 57
75 Madison Erhardt SR St. Joseph's 10:05.9 37:38.82 58
76 Valentina Velez Valencia SR St. Joseph's 10:06.7 37:41.83 59
77 Caroline Beegan JR Sarah Lawrence 10:07.2 37:43.81 60
78 Lia Lewine SR Sarah Lawrence 10:10.6 37:56.13 61
79 Katherine Schillat JR Suny Maritime 10:14.4 38:10.61
80 Kelsey Jordan JR Manhattanville 10:17.5 38:21.86
81 Nicole Spoelstra SR Old Westbury 10:20.6 38:33.62 62
82 Natalie Wyse SR Sarah Lawrence 10:20.8 38:34.27 63
83 Kaitlyn Curry FR Farmingdale St. 10:22.8 38:41.62
84 Julia Klot FR Purchase 10:23.8 38:45.57 64
85 Hesed Cid FR Purchase 10:41.2 39:50.41 65
86 Sasha Madden SR Sarah Lawrence 11:15.8 41:59.29 66
87 Sierra Bedrin FR St. Joseph's 11:17.4 42:05.33 67
88 Sixian Song FR Sarah Lawrence 11:19.3 42:12.31
89 Samantha Stefko FR Mt. St. Vincent 11:25.1 42:33.96 68
90 Harseerat Kohli SR Old Westbury 11:38.3 43:23.30 69
91 Catherine Laurent FR Purchase 11:43.2 43:41.58 70
92 Antoinette Riehl SO Old Westbury 12:04.6 45:01.26 71
93 Jessica Mecham SO St. Joseph's 12:06.9 45:09.86 72
94 Kate Stack JR Mt. St. Vincent 15:59.3 59:36.24 73
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Usmma 24 1 2 5 6 10 12 17
Total Time: 2:12:00.99
Average: 26:24.20
2 Farmingdale St. 76 3 14 15 16 28 36 42
Total Time: 2:20:36.93
Average: 28:07.39
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 78 4 13 18 20 23 24 26
Total Time: 2:20:18.03
Average: 28:03.61
4 Mount Saint Mary 109 7 21 25 27 29 31 34
Total Time: 2:24:32.93
Average: 28:54.59
5 Suny Maritime 127 9 11 19 41 47 49 52
Total Time: 2:31:02.05
Average: 30:12.41
6 Purchase 197 8 35 37 53 64 65 70
Total Time: 2:45:27.17
Average: 33:05.44
7 Yeshiva 214 22 39 48 50 55 56
Total Time: 2:47:25.83
Average: 33:29.17
8 Sarah Lawrence 231 32 33 45 60 61 63 66
Total Time: 2:51:49.19
Average: 34:21.84
9 Old Westbury 250 30 43 46 62 69 71
Total Time: 3:00:06.07
Average: 36:01.22
10 St. Joseph's College (Bkl 252 40 44 51 58 59 67 72
Total Time: 2:57:04.12
Average: 35:24.83
11 Mt. St. Vincent 290 38 54 57 68 73
Total Time: 3:28:06.71
Average: 41:37.35
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Papa Diop JR Manhattanville 5:40.9 28:14.55 1
2 Aohdan Meyer SO Usmma 5:41.5 28:17.30 2
3 Brennan Shute SO Usmma 5:47.6 28:47.87 3
4 Kenneth Barrett SO Mount Saint Mary 5:48.9 28:54.21 4
5 Michael Dobkowski SR Usmma 5:49.6 28:57.78 5
6 Ryan Wilson FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:50.6 29:02.73 6
7 Matt Lopez FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:52.6 29:12.39 7
8 Sam Davidoff FR Purchase 5:53.8 29:18.65 8
9 William Bucher FR Usmma 5:55.2 29:25.38 9
10 Tyler Pittman SO Usmma 5:56.2 29:30.26 10
11 Dennis O'Rourke SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:56.4 29:31.63 11
12 Lucas Dellaporta SR Manhattanville 5:57.7 29:37.72 12
13 Lucas Jordan SO Usmma 5:58.0 29:39.55 13
14 Jack Lehnhardt FR Suny Maritime 5:58.3 29:40.73 14
15 Shane Kimball JR Manhattanville 5:59.5 29:46.74 15
16 Kyle Pabalan FR Suny Maritime 6:00.8 29:53.36 16
17 Nick DeLuca SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:02.4 30:01.09 17
18 Patrick Porch JR Usmma 6:05.0 30:14.18 18
19 Sean Hobson SR Suny Maritime 6:08.4 30:31.29 19
20 Evan McCrann SO Farmingdale St. 6:09.2 30:35.13 20
21 Connor McKeever FR Farmingdale St. 6:09.5 30:36.69 21
22 Patrick Wisti FR Suny Maritime 6:11.8 30:48.09 22
23 Jonathan Greenberg JR Yeshiva 6:12.2 30:49.86 23
24 Kyle O'Brien SR Suny Maritime 6:12.3 30:50.56 24
25 Matthew Maidhof SO Suny Maritime 6:13.5 30:56.21 25
26 Marco Rosado SR Suny Maritime 6:17.3 31:15.32 26
27 Austen Rohmann JR Suny Maritime 6:18.7 31:22.21
28 Michael Cahill JR Usmma 6:18.8 31:22.74
29 William McCord JR Usmma 6:20.0 31:28.76
30 Patrick Wuss FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:20.7 31:32.02 27
31 Jonah Yonks FR Suny Maritime 6:21.5 31:36.44
32 Evan Stanley FR Usmma 6:23.0 31:43.82
33 Dayshawn Siranaula JR Manhattanville 6:26.0 31:58.68 28
34 Robert Beardsley SR Usmma 6:26.7 32:02.08
35 Nicholas Arima SO Usmma 6:27.1 32:03.85
36 Anthony Suarez SO Usmma 6:28.9 32:13.02
37 Matthew Palmer SO Usmma 6:29.5 32:16.05
38 Lucien De Neve FR Suny Maritime 6:32.9 32:32.87
39 Matthew Oteiza SO Purchase 6:33.3 32:34.72 29
40 Corey McKenna JR Manhattanville 6:34.6 32:41.22 30
41 Anthony Hristidis FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:35.2 32:44.47 31
42 Sean Cohen SO Purchase 6:37.0 32:53.14 32
43 Janrell Baniel JR Mount Saint Mary 6:37.9 32:57.76 33
44 Benjamin Dengler SO Purchase 6:38.2 32:59.21 34
45 Chris Grady JR Mount Saint Mary 6:40.1 33:08.81 35
46 Isaiah Sera FR Usmma 6:42.4 33:20.12
47 Neil Dillon JR Suny Maritime 6:44.0 33:27.88
48 Greyson Sladic FR Suny Maritime 6:45.5 33:35.63
49 Jeremy Anderson JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:46.8 33:41.95 36
50 Aidan Willitts FR Usmma 6:49.3 33:54.38
51 Kevin Goehl SR Manhattanville 6:49.6 33:55.76 37
52 William Madden JR Mount Saint Mary 6:50.8 34:01.67 38
53 Jeffery Attardi SR Usmma 6:51.6 34:05.84
54 Jon Texidor JR Farmingdale St. 6:52.3 34:09.50 39
55 Christopher Marina FR St. Joseph's 6:57.2 34:33.65 40
56 Chris Newham FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:57.9 34:37.08
57 Dydro Prosper SO Farmingdale St. 6:58.3 34:39.03 41
58 Zachary Greenberg SO Yeshiva 6:58.8 34:41.44 42
59 Ryan Majors SR Purchase 6:59.7 34:46.22 43
60 Thomas Moeller FR Farmingdale St. 6:59.9 34:47.24 44
61 Christopher Tracy FR St. Joseph's 7:00.0 34:47.74 45
62 Anthony Crocco SO Manhattanville 7:00.1 34:47.96 46
63 Joshua Hamburger SO Yeshiva 7:02.0 34:57.73 47
64 Maxwell Green SO Mount Saint Mary 7:05.9 35:17.04 48
65 William Tway FR Sarah Lawrence 7:06.9 35:21.71 49
66 Wyatt Rogers FR Farmingdale St. 7:07.2 35:23.18 50
67 Joshua Sappington SR Usmma 7:07.6 35:25.29
68 Dylan Flaxman FR Suny Maritime 7:09.1 35:32.94
69 Paul Weaver JR Suny Maritime 7:09.7 35:35.67
70 Nathaniel Gabor SR Sarah Lawrence 7:20.6 36:29.95 51
71 Eli Frishman SO Yeshiva 7:22.3 36:38.30 52
72 Ryan Salvia FR Suny Maritime 7:25.2 36:53.09
73 Benjamin Francisco FR Suny Maritime 7:25.6 36:54.69
74 Kyle Perez FR Farmingdale St. 7:26.2 36:57.72 53
75 Alejandro Oliveros JR St. Joseph's 7:28.8 37:10.62 54
76 Derek Nielsen SR Suny Maritime 7:31.1 37:22.38
77 Sigmund Tscherisch FR Sarah Lawrence 7:33.1 37:32.19 55
78 Harrison Isaac SR Purchase 7:34.1 37:37.14 56
79 Jimmy Ascencio FR Manhattanville 7:36.1 37:46.87
80 Bailey McAleese JR Usmma 7:36.3 37:48.08
81 Avi Bodoff FR Yeshiva 7:37.2 37:52.55 57
82 Justin Fonrose FR Purchase 7:38.3 37:57.95 58
83 Aaron Purrow FR Yeshiva 7:38.4 37:58.48 59
84 Nicholas Kasin FR Farmingdale St. 7:39.8 38:05.67
85 Nicolas Labiento SO Old Westbury 7:41.6 38:14.54 60
86 Joseph O'Donnell FR Mt. St. Vincent 7:45.8 38:35.28 61
87 Anthony Acosta SO Mount Saint Mary 7:47.5 38:43.56 62
88 Arie Barkats SO Yeshiva 7:47.9 38:45.76 63
89 Daniel Elfenbein SO Yeshiva 7:54.0 39:16.22
90 Jimmy Malone JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:58.7 39:39.53
91 Thomas Catalanotto FR Farmingdale St. 8:00.2 39:46.88
92 Alberto Matsuura FR Old Westbury 8:02.0 39:55.60 64
93 Jalen Guichardo FR Purchase 8:03.7 40:04.41
94 Matthew Jones SO Mt. St. Vincent 8:04.7 40:09.32 65
95 Matthew VanDenburgh FR Suny Maritime 8:07.8 40:24.77
96 Josiah Kline FR Usmma 8:07.9 40:25.05
97 Lee Brown SO Sarah Lawrence 8:11.4 40:42.49 66
98 Ellery Goodsell FR Sarah Lawrence 8:13.2 40:51.69 67
99 Ryan Pagano SR Mount Saint Mary 8:15.7 41:03.80 68
100 Joseph Boomer JR Old Westbury 8:18.2 41:16.16 69
101 Brandon Vivelo-Biscardi FR Old Westbury 8:29.6 42:13.12 70
102 Andrew Carrasquillo SR Mt. St. Vincent 8:31.6 42:23.03 71
103 Justin Hermosa FR St. Joseph's 8:35.2 42:40.61 72
104 Michael McCabe SR Sarah Lawrence 8:42.0 43:14.56 73
105 Mario Jerez SO Sarah Lawrence 8:42.2 43:15.54 74
106 Timothy Daly FR Purchase 8:45.9 43:33.91
107 George Garyfallos SO St. Joseph's 8:47.3 43:41.16 75
108 Thomas Messemer SO Old Westbury 8:51.6 44:02.16 76
109 Thomas Hopkins SR Manhattanville 8:52.0 44:04.60
110 Leroy Samuel SR Old Westbury 9:05.6 45:11.75 77
111 William Dennis SO Mt. St. Vincent 9:06.2 45:14.82 78
112 Joseph Galante SO Farmingdale St. 9:06.9 45:18.49
113 Michael Kowlessar SR St. Joseph's 9:27.9 47:02.58 79
114 Max Kaufman SO Purchase 9:54.5 49:15.12
115 Stefan Moleta SR Mt. St. Vincent 11:23.3 56:36.44 80
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Usmma 29 2 3 5 9 10 13 18
Total Time: 2:24:58.59
Average: 28:59.72
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 68 6 7 11 17 27 31 36
Total Time: 2:29:19.86
Average: 29:51.98
3 Manhattanville 86 1 12 15 28 30 37 46
Total Time: 2:32:18.91
Average: 30:27.79
4 Suny Maritime 95 14 16 19 22 24 25 26
Total Time: 2:31:44.03
Average: 30:20.81
5 Purchase 146 8 29 32 34 43 56 58
Total Time: 2:42:31.94
Average: 32:30.39
6 Mount Saint Mary 158 4 33 35 38 48 62 68
Total Time: 2:44:19.49
Average: 32:51.90
7 Farmingdale St. 165 20 21 39 41 44 50 53
Total Time: 2:44:47.59
Average: 32:57.52
8 Yeshiva 221 23 42 47 52 57 59 63
Total Time: 2:54:59.88
Average: 34:59.98
9 St. Joseph's College (Bkl 286 40 45 54 72 75 79
Total Time: 3:12:53.78
Average: 38:34.76
10 Sarah Lawrence 288 49 51 55 66 67 73 74
Total Time: 3:10:58.03
Average: 38:11.61
11 Old Westbury 339 60 64 69 70 76 77
Total Time: 3:25:41.58
Average: 41:08.32
12 Mt. St. Vincent 355 61 65 71 78 80
Total Time: 3:42:58.89
Average: 44:35.78
|