Folders |
2018 Results - Skyline Conference Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Just In Time Racing Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Skyline Conference Championships - 10/25/2018
Mount Saint Mary
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Robin King FR Usmma 6:40.0 24:50.97 1
2 Brooke Jorstad FR Usmma 6:52.7 25:38.40 2
3 Erin Lettieri JR Farmingdale St. 6:57.9 25:58.01 3
4 Anna Grafton FR Usmma 7:01.1 26:09.67 4
5 Haley Maerz JR Purchase 7:02.4 26:14.51 5
6 Carissa Buonerba JR Usmma 7:03.4 26:18.38 6
7 Meagan Haviland SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:04.4 26:22.26 7
8 Lauramae Cocchi SR Mt. St. Vincent 7:05.7 26:27.02 8
9 Ekaterina Aaron SR Suny Maritime 7:06.3 26:29.32 9
10 Anna Lewis JR Usmma 7:13.0 26:54.19 10
11 Samantha Papadopoulos SO Mount Saint Mary 7:21.7 27:26.70 11
12 Molly Walsh SR Sarah Lawrence 7:24.2 27:35.91 12
13 Cassidy Jacobus SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:26.0 27:42.48 13
14 Amanda Sprague SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:27.9 27:49.70 14
15 Sandra Vivar Marin FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:28.2 27:50.75 15
16 Jemma Fisher SO Sarah Lawrence 7:28.5 27:52.12 16
17 Rosa Mykyta-Chomsky SR Sarah Lawrence 7:28.9 27:53.35 17
18 Aine Higgins JR Mount Saint Mary 7:29.2 27:54.69 18
19 Julia Boris FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:30.0 27:57.56 19
20 Marlee Lopez SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:30.5 27:59.42 20
21 Angela Barton SR Mount Saint Mary 7:31.3 28:02.47 21
22 Nicole Ferguson JR Farmingdale St. 7:33.2 28:09.58 22
23 Sarah Newgarden JR Mt. St. Vincent 7:34.0 28:12.29 23
24 Diamond Umunna JR Mount Saint Mary 7:36.2 28:20.84 24
25 Valerie Bowman JR Usmma 7:37.9 28:27.13 25
26 Kelsey Ramirez SR Usmma 7:38.7 28:29.81 26
27 Caleigh Capek FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:39.0 28:31.19 27
28 Alyssa DeGuzman JR Usmma 7:39.5 28:32.95
29 Bethany Champlin JR Suny Maritime 7:41.1 28:39.05 28
30 Emily Zink SR Suny Maritime 7:41.8 28:41.48 29
31 Taylor Darby SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:44.9 28:53.28
32 Monica Keeley SR Usmma 7:51.7 29:18.40
33 Shirah Isaacs SR Yeshiva 7:54.7 29:29.81 30
34 Karli Murphy JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 7:55.5 29:32.46
35 Isabel Edmonds SR Sarah Lawrence 7:56.5 29:36.46 31
36 Jennifer Lobody SR Old Westbury 7:58.0 29:42.04 32
37 Alexis Buchanan SO St. Joseph's 7:58.9 29:45.44 33
38 Ciara Ryan JR Purchase 8:01.0 29:53.09 34
39 Jennifer O'Connor JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:02.2 29:57.44
40 Ayelet Itzhak SR Yeshiva 8:03.3 30:01.66 35
41 Selena Colon JR Mt. St. Vincent 8:03.5 30:02.60 36
42 Katherine Labadie SR Sarah Lawrence 8:05.2 30:08.88 37
43 Alexis Papol FR Farmingdale St. 8:06.6 30:13.85 38
44 Sarah Dern FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:08.9 30:22.54
45 Courtney Raifstanger SR Mount Saint Mary 8:12.0 30:33.96 39
46 Emily Dee SO Mount Saint Mary 8:15.6 30:47.53 40
47 Ariana Bolourchi SO Mt. St. Vincent 8:18.0 30:56.35 41
48 Maiya Foster-Daniels SO Mt. St. Vincent 8:18.6 30:58.56 42
49 Breanna Frank FR Usmma 8:19.2 31:00.88
50 Alex Ehrhart SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:19.4 31:01.74
51 Mary Heaney SR Mt. St. Vincent 8:20.9 31:07.34 43
52 Elizabeth Kenney SR Mount Saint Mary 8:21.3 31:08.78 44
53 Stephanie Surrusco JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:22.1 31:11.71
54 Carly Sorenson JR Purchase 8:23.4 31:16.55 45
55 Michelle Gildea SR Mount Saint Mary 8:25.1 31:23.10
56 Mairead Bromm SR Mt. St. Vincent 8:26.6 31:28.49 46
57 Samantha Reinebold JR Usmma 8:28.4 31:35.34
58 Charlotte Anich FR Suny Maritime 8:29.0 31:37.43 47
59 Jean Colgan SR Suny Maritime 8:33.4 31:53.86 48
60 Erica Lawlor SR Usmma 8:38.8 32:14.20
61 Janey Bombara SO Sarah Lawrence 8:41.2 32:22.94 49
62 Rivka Greenberg SR Yeshiva 8:45.2 32:37.81 50
63 Chelsea Benedict FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 8:47.5 32:46.49
64 Joanne Kubat FR Mount Saint Mary 8:49.5 32:53.95
65 Amanda Kasztl SO Yeshiva 8:50.4 32:57.38 51
66 Alexandra Bergen JR Mount Saint Mary 8:51.2 33:00.16
67 Alissa Foley FR Mount Saint Mary 8:53.6 33:09.22
68 Dakota Morrow SO Usmma 8:55.1 33:14.83
69 Tianna Junor FR St. Joseph's 8:55.5 33:16.19 52
70 Shannon Doherty SR St. Joseph's 8:56.0 33:18.35 53
71 Lea Perry SO Sarah Lawrence 8:56.3 33:19.42 54
72 Karina Gonzalez FR Purchase 8:59.3 33:30.32 55
73 Kate Stack SO Mt. St. Vincent 9:03.5 33:46.01
74 Elizabeth Payne JR Suny Maritime 9:04.6 33:50.11 56
75 June O'Brien SO Purchase 9:05.5 33:53.54 57
76 Nazira Bah-Traore SR Farmingdale St. 9:10.9 34:13.81 58
77 Leeba Goldenhersch SO Yeshiva 9:18.3 34:41.35 59
78 Honor Dimick FR Purchase 9:21.6 34:53.57 60
79 Celine Prenatt SO Suny Maritime 9:23.3 35:00.10 61
80 Nicole Spoelstra JR Old Westbury 9:23.5 35:00.76 62
81 Vicky Quinones JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 9:24.8 35:05.56
82 Alicia Shipsey JR Farmingdale St. 9:26.8 35:12.94 63
83 Daniella Daniella Alva JR St. Joseph's 9:51.4 36:44.90 64
84 Nicole Baron JR Old Westbury 9:51.9 36:46.50 65
85 Sarah Russman SO Yeshiva 9:53.5 36:52.65 66
86 Ciara Mullarkey SO Purchase 9:53.8 36:53.84 67
87 Shira Perton JR Yeshiva 9:55.2 36:58.92 68
88 Erin Teige JR Suny Maritime 10:01.9 37:23.87
89 Caroline Beegan SO Sarah Lawrence 10:03.7 37:30.63
90 Amira Kemp FR Farmingdale St. 10:17.4 38:21.72 69
91 Denae Wheeler FR Old Westbury 10:17.6 38:22.48 70
92 Riley Huang SR Suny Maritime 10:20.9 38:34.65
93 Emily Ross FR Mt. St. Vincent 10:34.3 39:24.49
94 Patricia Umana SO Mt. St. Vincent 10:49.5 40:21.48
95 Jessica Wahlen FR Farmingdale St. 10:49.9 40:22.65 71
96 Dorghina Boyer JR Old Westbury 11:07.1 41:27.09 72
97 Daija Grice SR Farmingdale St. 11:32.1 43:00.19
98 Taylor Young SR Farmingdale St. 11:35.7 43:13.44
99 Ada Cerdan Rahola FR Sarah Lawrence 11:39.1 43:26.07
100 Antoinette Riehl FR Old Westbury 11:49.8 44:06.10 73
101 Julianna Theresa Markham FR Sarah Lawrence 12:05.9 45:06.04
102 Katherine Tinsley SO Sarah Lawrence 12:10.5 45:23.32
103 Tamarre Phajou JR St. Joseph's 12:39.7 47:12.10 74
104 Yitzhar Shalom FR Yeshiva 13:38.7 50:52.10
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Usmma 23 1 2 4 6 10 25 26
Total Time: 2:09:51.61
Average: 25:58.33
2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 68 7 13 14 15 19 20 27
Total Time: 2:17:42.75
Average: 27:32.55
3 Sarah Lawrence 113 12 16 17 31 37 49 54
Total Time: 2:23:06.72
Average: 28:37.35
4 Mount Saint Mary 113 11 18 21 24 39 40 44
Total Time: 2:22:18.66
Average: 28:27.74
5 Mt. St. Vincent 150 8 23 36 41 42 43 46
Total Time: 2:26:36.82
Average: 29:19.37
6 Suny Maritime 161 9 28 29 47 48 56 61
Total Time: 2:27:21.15
Average: 29:28.23
7 Farmingdale St. 184 3 22 38 58 63 69 71
Total Time: 2:33:48.19
Average: 30:45.64
8 Purchase 196 5 34 45 55 57 60 67
Total Time: 2:34:48.01
Average: 30:57.61
9 Yeshiva 225 30 35 50 51 59 66 68
Total Time: 2:39:48.01
Average: 31:57.61
10 St. Joseph's College (Bkl 276 33 52 53 64 74
Total Time: 3:00:16.98
Average: 36:03.40
11 Old Westbury 301 32 62 65 70 72 73
Total Time: 3:01:18.87
Average: 36:15.78
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Joshua Green FR Farmingdale St. 5:35.2 27:46.10 1
2 Lucas Jordan FR Usmma 5:35.9 27:49.44 2
3 Kenneth Barrett FR Mount Saint Mary 5:41.0 28:15.00 3
4 Aohdan Meyer FR Usmma 5:45.2 28:35.66 4
5 Sean Hobson JR Suny Maritime 5:46.0 28:39.76 5
6 Curtis Bates JR Suny Maritime 5:46.5 28:42.34 6
7 Connor Cole SR Usmma 5:47.4 28:46.77 7
8 Michael Dobkowski JR Usmma 5:48.1 28:50.17 8
9 Nicholas Arima FR Usmma 5:49.6 28:57.84 9
10 Nick DeLuca JR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:50.5 29:02.00 10
11 Patrick Porch SO Usmma 5:51.3 29:06.00 11
12 John Robertson SR Usmma 5:53.6 29:17.66 12
13 Dennis O'Rourke FR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:54.5 29:22.00 13
14 Alex Leo FR Purchase 5:57.0 29:34.21 14
15 Marco Rosado JR Suny Maritime 5:57.2 29:35.50 15
16 Kyle O'Brien JR Suny Maritime 5:57.5 29:37.00 16
17 Zack Roccaforte SR Sarah Lawrence 5:58.1 29:40.00 17
18 Evan McCrann FR Farmingdale St. 5:59.0 29:44.30 18
19 Tom Newham SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:59.0 29:44.32 19
20 Ryan Haun SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 5:59.3 29:46.00 20
21 Thomas Hofbauer SR Mount Saint Mary 5:59.5 29:46.70 21
22 Mario Jerez FR Sarah Lawrence 5:59.8 29:48.43 22
23 Alexander Fallon FR Suny Maritime 6:00.5 29:52.00 23
24 Tyler Pittman FR Usmma 6:02.2 30:00.12
25 James Gunderson SR Usmma 6:02.3 30:00.81
26 Sean Cohen FR Purchase 6:03.3 30:06.00 24
27 Paul Howard FR Purchase 6:03.5 30:06.87 25
28 Brennan Shute FR Usmma 6:04.4 30:11.11
29 Matthew Oteiza FR Purchase 6:06.2 30:20.22 26
30 Matthew Maidhof FR Suny Maritime 6:06.7 30:22.56 27
31 Andres Cordoba SO Purchase 6:09.8 30:38.19 28
32 Yonatan Schreiber JR Yeshiva 6:10.6 30:42.26 29
33 Craig Browning SR Purchase 6:12.6 30:52.16 30
34 Ian Russo FR Usmma 6:13.1 30:54.61
35 Anthony Suarez FR Usmma 6:13.4 30:55.99
36 Andrew Suarez FR Usmma 6:13.8 30:57.75
37 Robert Beardsley JR Usmma 6:14.3 31:00.43
38 Christian Berglin SR Suny Maritime 6:14.6 31:01.76 31
39 Derek Nielsen JR Suny Maritime 6:15.0 31:03.77
40 Isaiah Bevans SR Mount Saint Mary 6:16.8 31:12.97 32
41 Jeremy Anderson SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:17.0 31:14.00 33
42 Michael Cahill SO Usmma 6:18.2 31:20.07
43 Anthony Lund SO Usmma 6:18.5 31:21.15
44 Chris Grady JR Mount Saint Mary 6:18.7 31:22.27 34
45 Jonathan Greenberg SO Yeshiva 6:19.5 31:26.08 35
46 Robert DiFeo SO Purchase 6:20.1 31:29.23 36
47 William Madden SO Mount Saint Mary 6:20.3 31:30.43 37
48 William McCord SO Usmma 6:20.6 31:31.67
49 Justin Gagnon FR Usmma 6:20.9 31:33.00
50 Eric Ihloff FR Usmma 6:21.8 31:37.68
51 Dydro Prosper FR Farmingdale St. 6:23.2 31:44.60 38
52 Benaiah Everhart FR Usmma 6:24.2 31:49.88
53 Janrell Baniel SO Mount Saint Mary 6:25.5 31:56.27 39
54 Jeffery Attardi JR Usmma 6:27.3 32:04.81
55 Maxwell Green FR Mount Saint Mary 6:27.6 32:06.64 40
56 Shin Naria SO Sarah Lawrence 6:30.3 32:19.95 41
57 Austen Rohmann SO Suny Maritime 6:30.6 32:21.46
58 Zachary Greenberg FR Yeshiva 6:32.4 32:30.20 42
59 Clint Thompson JR Farmingdale St. 6:32.7 32:32.00 43
60 Sean Farrell SR Mount Saint Mary 6:34.4 32:40.19
61 Brendan Ryan JR Mt. St. Vincent 6:35.1 32:43.73 44
62 Severin Blenkush JR Usmma 6:35.4 32:45.39
63 Kristofer Bieri SO Suny Maritime 6:36.6 32:51.09
64 Arie Barkats FR Yeshiva 6:37.3 32:54.87 45
65 Matthew Palmer FR Usmma 6:39.1 33:03.96
66 David Aranda SO Usmma 6:39.4 33:05.43
67 Chris Malfa JR Farmingdale St. 6:40.5 33:10.53 46
68 Brandon Linbrunner SR St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:40.8 33:12.11 47
69 Yosef Pfeffer SO Yeshiva 6:41.5 33:15.59 48
70 Anthony Vennera SO Suny Maritime 6:42.2 33:19.09
71 Konrad Biedermann SO Suny Maritime 6:44.2 33:29.02
72 Paul Anderson FR Usmma 6:44.4 33:30.01
73 Robert Chiu SR Old Westbury 6:46.2 33:38.96 49
74 Brandon Phan SO St. Joseph's (L.I.) 6:50.2 33:59.10 50
75 Noah Hazan JR Yeshiva 6:51.5 34:05.30 51
76 Maxwell Unti SO Suny Maritime 6:51.9 34:07.48
77 Vincent Nowak FR Usmma 6:52.9 34:12.49
78 Bailey McAleese SO Usmma 6:54.1 34:18.10
79 Joshua Hamburger FR Yeshiva 6:54.8 34:21.71 52
80 Jon Texidor JR Farmingdale St. 6:55.9 34:27.41 53
81 Eli Frishman FR Yeshiva 6:57.2 34:33.58
82 Ryan Pagano JR Mount Saint Mary 6:58.4 34:39.88
83 Patick DiMaria SR Farmingdale St. 6:58.8 34:41.77 54
84 Harrison Isaac JR Purchase 7:03.0 35:02.42
85 Brian Bader SR Purchase 7:04.0 35:07.73
86 Dio Rodriquez SR Farmingdale St. 7:05.8 35:16.40
87 Mark Mofus JR Mt. St. Vincent 7:10.3 35:38.93 55
88 Yoni Weisberg FR Yeshiva 7:12.2 35:48.07
89 Yonah Klein FR Yeshiva 7:12.4 35:49.04
90 Matthew Brundage FR Mount Saint Mary 7:13.9 35:56.80
91 Nathaniel Gabor JR Sarah Lawrence 7:15.4 36:04.26 56
92 Joshua Weinstein FR Yeshiva 7:16.8 36:11.27
93 Andrew Carrasquillo JR Mt. St. Vincent 7:17.3 36:13.72 57
94 Michael McCabe JR Sarah Lawrence 7:23.2 36:42.75 58
95 Daniel Elfenbein FR Yeshiva 7:25.2 36:52.78
96 Joseph Boomer SO Old Westbury 7:28.8 37:10.76 59
97 Joseph Galante FR Farmingdale St. 7:30.6 37:19.83
98 Ryan Majors JR Purchase 7:31.7 37:25.35
99 Nicolas Labiento FR Old Westbury 7:31.9 37:26.39 60
100 Sheymel Davis SO Mt. St. Vincent 7:33.3 37:32.98 61
101 Ryan Bellows JR Mount Saint Mary 7:33.6 37:34.75
102 William Dennis FR Mt. St. Vincent 7:34.1 37:37.26 62
103 Justin Russell SO St. Joseph's 7:35.6 37:44.57 63
104 Bryan Spinella FR Farmingdale St. 7:35.8 37:45.63
105 Tim McKenna SR Suny Maritime 7:39.7 38:05.00
106 Andrew Maidhof FR Suny Maritime 7:39.9 38:05.92
107 Logan Schwartz SR Mt. St. Vincent 7:50.6 38:59.33 64
108 Steve Gengo SO St. Joseph's 7:50.9 39:00.61 65
109 Tavis Charvis FR Farmingdale St. 8:07.8 40:24.83
110 Lee Brown FR Sarah Lawrence 8:13.7 40:54.03 66
111 Donte Iodice JR Mount Saint Mary 8:16.9 41:09.96
112 Jack O'Brien SO Suny Maritime 8:26.0 41:55.12
113 Max Kaufman FR Purchase 8:27.5 42:02.36
114 George Garyfallos FR St. Joseph's 8:33.1 42:30.44 67
115 Leroy Samuel JR Old Westbury 8:33.4 42:31.81 68
116 Michael Kowlessar JR St. Joseph's 8:41.3 43:11.24 69
117 Thomas Messemer FR Old Westbury 8:54.1 44:14.59 70
118 Alex Reith SO Sarah Lawrence 8:58.1 44:34.53 71
119 Tony Liciaga FR Purchase 9:01.7 44:52.46
120 Dnellio Bennet SO St. Joseph's 9:21.7 46:32.10 72
121 Stefan Moleta JR Mt. St. Vincent 9:22.1 46:33.82 73
122 Matthew Crowley SR Suny Maritime 9:43.7 48:21.17
123 Dashaun Ellerbe SR Old Westbury 10:22.9 51:35.99 74
124 Joshua Cruz FR Old Westbury 10:34.7 52:34.86 75
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Usmma 30 2 4 7 8 9 11 12
Total Time: 2:22:59.88
Average: 28:35.98
2 Suny Maritime 65 5 6 15 16 23 27 31
Total Time: 2:26:26.60
Average: 29:17.32
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 95 10 13 19 20 33 47 50
Total Time: 2:29:08.32
Average: 29:49.67
4 Purchase 117 14 24 25 26 28 30 36
Total Time: 2:30:45.49
Average: 30:09.10
5 Mount Saint Mary 127 3 21 32 34 37 39 40
Total Time: 2:32:07.37
Average: 30:25.48
6 Farmingdale St. 146 1 18 38 43 46 53 54
Total Time: 2:34:57.53
Average: 30:59.51
7 Sarah Lawrence 194 17 22 41 56 58 66 71
Total Time: 2:44:35.39
Average: 32:55.08
8 Yeshiva 199 29 35 42 45 48 51 52
Total Time: 2:40:49.00
Average: 32:09.80
9 Mt. St. Vincent 279 44 55 57 61 62 64 73
Total Time: 2:59:46.62
Average: 35:57.33
10 Old Westbury 306 49 59 60 68 70 74 75
Total Time: 3:15:02.51
Average: 39:00.51
11 St. Joseph's College (Bkl 336 63 65 67 69 72
Total Time: 3:28:58.96
Average: 41:47.80
|